General information on www.clinicavicentallorca.com, for the purposes provided in Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

  • Business Name: V LIFT PRO INTERNATIONAL SL

  • CIF: B70574470

  • Registered office: Av. País Valenciano, 27 03570 Villajoyosa - Alicante

  • Email: info@clinicavicentallorca.com

  • Telephone: +34 966 850 303

V LIFT PRO INTERNATIONAL SL guarantees the privacy of the personal data provided, according to the LOPD.

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself, however during the visit it is possible that personal data is requested through forms. Said data will be used to answer the request made by you and to send it, they will also be used to send you information about our company and services by any means of communication. By sending us this form you are explicitly accepting receipt of the same. In the event that you do not wish to receive our information, you would only have to send an email requesting the cancellation of our information service to info@clinicavicentallorca.com , your personal data will be part of the clients file, whose recipient and responsible for the file and the treatment It is: V LIFT PRO INTERNATIONAL SL, at: Av. País Valenciano, 27 03570 Villajoyosa - Alicante, where you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing to the above address including a copy of your ID or document equivalent identification.

The data you provide us will not be transferred under any circumstances without your express authorization.

The refusal to provide the data will mean the non-provision or the inability to access the service for which they were requested. You have the right to receive an answer to any question, query or clarification that may arise from this form. In the event that you provide your data through an email message, it will be part of the same file whose purpose will be to manage the request or comment you make to us, the rest of the points indicated in the previous paragraph being applicable.

All your data will be permanently removed from our database for the following reasons: 1º- at your request. 2º- when they are no longer necessary for the purposes that motivated their collection. The parties submit, at their choice, for the resolution of conflicts and renouncing any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of the owner of the website.

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, Esneuclin SL, as the owner of the website, communicates the identification data required by said Law.

  • Corporate name: V LIFT PRO INTERNATIONAL SL

  • CIF: B70574470

  • Registration data:

  • Email: info@clinicavicentallorca.com

  • Registered office: Av. País Valenciano, 27 03570 Villajoyosa - Alicante

This information regulates the conditions of use, the limitations of liability and the obligations that users of the Web page that is published under the name www.clinicavicentallorca.com which users assume and undertake to respect.

The content of this website (which includes but is not limited to texts, images, audio and video components, hereinafter CONTENTS) is protected by the Intellectual Property Law. The distribution, modification, transmission, copy, or any use of the contents of the website for public or commercial purposes, without the authorization of www.clinicavicentallorca.com, is an infraction penalized by current legislation. On the other hand, a non-exclusive, free and personal license is granted to use, copy, print and transfer (download) to the personal computer any material or document available on the website.

Responsibility for the contents of the website and its updating

www.clinicavicentallorca.com rejects the responsibility derived from a bad use of the contents and reserves the right to update, modify or eliminate the information contained in the website and limit or not allow access to this information temporarily or permanently. The information included in these web pages is current as of the date of its last update and should be considered as guiding information for the user, regarding products and services and other additional information.

The website www.clinicavicentallorca.com is not responsible for any discrepancies that may arise between the version of your printed documents and the electronic version published on the website. The contents, commercial activities, products and services included in the website www.clinicavicentallorca.com, are aimed at consumers with residence in Spain, therefore, in any case, Spanish Legislation will be applicable, with the Spanish Courts being competent.

LOPD

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data that you voluntarily provide us, which are necessary for the development and management of our business relationship, will be incorporated into a file responsibility of V LIFT PRO INTERNATIONAL SL in the terms and with the requirements provided in the regulations on Data Protection in force, you may exercise the Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition, regarding the personal data contained in the aforementioned file, writing to this effect to the email address: info@clinicavicentallorca.com or in writing to the address: Av. País Valenciano, 27 03570 Villajoyosa - Alicante